More

Castletown Golf Club

Open AM-AM (2 from 4) Stableford Saturday 21st April 2018

Saturday 21st April 2018, White & Red Tees, Castletown Links

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Andrew Davies (10), David Litton (20), Angus Alexander (7) & Dominic Litton (15) 97
2nd Mike Williams (12), Dennis Moore (10), Ken Berry (24) & Mike Pinson (32) 93
3rd Robert Quine (20), Mark Teare (6), David Laughlin (22) & Paul Reid (10) 92
4th Ben Smaller (6), Andy Sharpe (18), Jon Wagstaffe (15) & Greg Stalker (11) 91
5th Simon Murray (5), John Newson (7), Terry Ditchfield (13) & Guy Richard Murray (14) 91
6th Julie Amphlett (24), Kevin Amphlett (13), Jane Holt (30) & Alexander Holt (26) 91
7th Ernie Russell (17), John Corlett (17), Chris Blackburn (21) & Jonathan Clague (17) 90
8th Mark Walker (11), Keith Bernard (20), Stuart Butler (18) & Ben O'Neill (28) 90
9th Michael Kinmond (17), Peter Robertson (12), Tim Callow (19) & Keith Featherstone (14) 90
10th John Byrne (10), Jeffrey Magee (18), Melvyn Todd (9) & Mark Todd (15) 90
11th Terence Cassidy (12), Christopher Dunn (18), Robert Braide (3) & Gerry Ganly (17) 89
12th Anthony O'Mahony (8), Mark Grace (17), Bryan McMahon (9) & Alexander Townell (9) 88
13th Jackie Fisher (29), Maryann Dunn (27), Gemma Wild (40) & Alison Beech (37) 88
14th Kyle McConnell (12), Phil Games (18), Chris Howland (7) & Andi Howland (9) 88
15th Alan Bath (18), Andrew McGee (17), David McGarry (27) & George McArdle (18) 87
16th Stuart Campbell (14), William Halsall (12), Ross Byrne (13) & Andrew Dent (12) 87
17th Anthony Gawne (17), Adrian Copley (9), John Lee (19) & Gwynn Williams (25) 87
18th David Creane (22), Michael McCord (12), David Bowen (17) & Andrew Seddon (1) 86
19th Mike Horsthuis (10), Kevin Madin (25), Andrew Lagden (8) & Robert Adcock (34) 86
20th Kevin Lewin (27), Paul Eckersley (7), Steven Glynn (19) & Peter Thomas (10) 86
21st Lee Coxon (10), Peter Easthope (6), Mark Curphey (2) & Brian Bodell (6) 85
22nd Francis Doherty (9), Guy Pickard (5), David Allan (11) & Orry-James Creane (14) 85
23rd Duncan Donald (14), Donald Buchanan (24), Damian McGuinness (16) & Stewart Fleming (38) 84
24th William Laughlin (14), Iain Quine (8), James Lowery (7) & Richard McAleer (19) 84
25th Francis Thoday (16), Alan Harding (17), Robert Taylor (17) & Stuart Brawn (21) 83
26th Roger Raatgever (14), Jonathan Wild (17), Richard Dunn (6) & Matthew Beech (23) 82
27th Paul Cox (13), David Evans (13), Martin Young (6) & Timothy Glover (22) 82
28th Charles Ross (9), Peter McKenna (23), Peter Miller (15) & Rodney Jackson (11) 82
29th Jonathan Corke (0), Conor Byrne (4), Mark Cooper (12) & Ben Akrigg (9) 81
30th Michael McCarthy (11), David Keeney (24), Robert Clackson (16) & Stuart Leech (19) 81
31st Steve Zybert (15), Samuel Skelton (4), Dave Quayle (5) & Michael Charmer (1) 80
32nd Nigel Gregg (13), Richard Graham (10) & Bert Hopkinson (15) 78
33rd Chris Kelly (19), Terry Mackay (32), Mike Castle (34) & John Dean (24) 78
34th Andrew Challenor (-1), Malcolm Lambert (13) & Stephen Keegan (5) 75
35th Neil Cartwright (9), Alan Rowe (5) & John Ledwidge (14) 74
36th Roy Clague (20), Les Doherty (25) & Brian Eastham (24) 71
37th Steven Boyd (3), David Price (6), Gez Bradley (2) & Chris Lee (7) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.